Optical module GLC-FE-100FX Compatibility 2km

Optical module GLC-FE-100FX Compatibility 2km

GLC-FE-100FX Compatibility 2km SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

GLC-FE-100FX compatible 100/155M SFP 1310nm 2km Dual LC DDM Transceiver

SFP:TypeOptical Transceiver:Product Name
1310nm:Wavelengt100/155MbP/s:Bandwidth
Duplex LC:connector2KMdistance
 2yearsWarranty0~70 C:Operating temperature

Fiber optic module

A fiber optic transceiver is a module that transmits and receives information through a fiber optic cable instead of a power wire. The medium used to transmit signals from one end to another is a light beam, often referred to as a laser beam. Conversely, an electric wire uses electric current as a medium to transmit signals.

Fiber optic communications have completely changed the landscape of the networking world. It has enabled high-speed networks and efficient and reliable data transmission. All fiber optic networks use optical transceivers, which are hot-swappable modules attached to communication equipment. A variety of optical receivers have been developed and are currently used in various networks around the world. This article provides insight into the different types of optical receivers, the applications that can use the optical receivers, and also explains how CBO-IT optical receivers can be used with communications equipment from several original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). Gives.

In what applications can the optical transceiver be used?

Optical transceivers are used for a large number of networks and are usually protocol independent. Optical transmitters are physical layer devices and their purpose is only to send and receive data in the form of optical pulses. These light pulses are then converted into bits and presented to the communication equipment. The main applications of photoreceptors are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • InfiniBand
  • SDH/SONET

Ethernet is the most widely used network technology. Almost every data network uses Ethernet as its core technology. Another widely used technology is Fiber Channel, which is primarily used for storage networks. Fiber Channel uses custom optical transceivers to support the Fiber Channel protocol and speeds that differ from Ethernet standards. For example, Ethernet optical transmitters are available with bandwidths of 1 Gbps, 10 Gbps, 40 Gbps, and 100 Gbps, while Fiber Channel optical transmitters are available at 4 Gbps, 8 Gbps per second, 16 Gbps, 32 Gbps etc. are available.

InfiniBand optical transceivers are also used in certain networks that use the InfiniBand protocol. QSFP optical transceivers support InfiniBand. Other less commonly used receivers are SDH/SONET optical transmitters used in active optical networks. These enable faster communication over fiber optic cables in a large-scale network that can be spread over a large physical and geographical area. SDH/SONET also enables multi-protocol transmission.

Is the Eriont fiber optic module compatible with other brands on the market?

Optical modules of standards-based equipment with form factor, pin configurations and other electrical and optical parameters are exactly the same for each manufacturer. It is not necessary to use the equipment manufacturer’s optical module with the equipment, but any standard optical transmitter can be used. Eriont optical transmitters offer a wide range of choices and are fully standards-based, so it can be used with almost any standard-compliant equipment manufacturer. Leading vendors supported by Everiont optical modules include:

Cisco

Juniper

HP

DELL

Huawei

Brocade

Lenovo

Fortinet

Barracuda

Produced models
 ماژول نوری sfp 622m   ماژول نوری 1310nm SFP-1000BaseT
 ماژول نوری GLC-ZX-SM ماژول نوری 1490nm sfp 40km
 ماژول نوریGLC-TE ماژول نوری BIDI 1310nm SMF SFP
 ماژول نوری glc-sx-mm ماژول نوری 1470nm 40km CWDM
ماژول نوری 200km  ماژول نوری 1611nm CWDM
 ماژول نوری GLC_Tماژول نوری 1551nm 40km CWDM
 ماژول نوری GLC-BX-80Dماژول نوری 1310nm 10km
 ماژول نوری 850nmماژول نوری 1310nm 40km
ماژول نوری 1550nm 80kmماژول نوری GLC-BX80-U-I Compatible 1550nm
ماژول نوری 1310nm 10km SFP BIDIماژول نوری GLC-BX40-U-I Compatible 1490nm
ماژول نوری تک کور 10 کیلومترماژول نوری GLC-BX40-D-I Single Strand
ماژول نوری تک کور 40 کیلومترماژول نوری GLC-BX-D Compatible 20KM
ماژول نوری تک کور 2 کیلومترماژول نوری 1550nm 80km GLC-FE-100ZX
ماژول نوری 1000BX-S35-3 3KM ماژول نوری 1310nm 40km GLC-FE-100EX
ماژول نوری GLC-BX-U Compatible 20KMماژول نوری GLC-FE-100LX Compatibility 155MbP/S
ماژول نوری GLC-BX80-D-I Compatible 80KMماژول نوری GLC-FE-100FX Compatibility 2km
ماژول نوری 150KM Compatible GLC-ZX-SM150ماژول نوری Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm 10KM
ماژول نوری 1550nm 120Km GLC-ZX-SMD ماژول نوری GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km
ماژول نوری 850nm 550m SFP-GE-Sماژول نوری GLC-LH-SMD 10km
ماژول نوری 1310nm 10KM compatible SFP-GE-Lماژول نوری 850nm 550m SFP-GE-S
ماژول نوری 1550nm 120Km GLC-ZX-SMDماژول نوری 1550nm 80Km compatible GLC-ZX-SMD
ماژول نوری GLC-T 1000base-T RJ-45 100m ماژول نوری GLC-EX-SMD 1310nm 40km
ماژول نوری 1550nm 80KM Compatible GLC-ZX-SMD
ماژول نوری GLC-SX-MM 850nm 550m Dual LC

Made in Iran – compatible with various products in the market – 2 years warranty

Consultation request

Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Fill out this field
Menu